List of Former Chairpersons of ICSSR

You are here

 

NAME

PERIOD

1.

Prof. D.R. GADGIL

1969 to 1971

2.

Dr. M.S. GORE

1971 to 1977

3.

Prof. RAJNI KOTHARI

1977 to 1980

4.

Mr. G. PARTHASARATHI

1980 to 1987

5.

Prof. SUKHAMOY CHAKRAVARTY

1987 to Aug. 1990

6.

Prof. MOONIS RAZA

Jan. 1991 to July 1994

7.

Prof. G. RAM REDDY

Feb. 1995 to July 1995

8.

Prof. D.M. NANJUNDAPPA

Sept. 1996 to Sept. 1999

9.

Prof. M.L. SONDHI

Oct. 1999 to July 2001

10.

Dr. V.R. PANCHMUKHI

Feb. 2002 to Feb. 2005

11.

Prof. ANDRE BETEILLE

Mar. 2005 to Mar. 2008

12.

Prof. JAVEED ALAM

Mar. 2008 to Mar. 2011

13.

Prof. SUKHADEO THORAT

April 2011 to April 2017

Latest Scheme