List of Former Member Secretaries of ICSSR

You are here

 

NAME

PERIOD

1.

Mr. J.P. NAIK

12.05.1969 to 31.03.1978

2.

Prof. T.N. MADAN

16.05.1978 to 31.07.1981

3.

Dr. D.D. NARULA

31.07.1981 to 22.07.1985

4.

Prof. IQBAL NARAIN

26.08.1985 to 17.08.1989

5.

Prof. D.N. DHANAGARE

18.03.1991 to 25.06.1993

6.

Mr. D.S. MUKHOPADHYAY, IAS

30.06.1993 to 07.10.1994

7.

Prof. R. RADHAKRISHNA

07.10.1994 to 25.07.1997

8.

Dr. R. BARMAN CHANDRA

26.07.1997 to 31.12.2000

9.

Mr. BHASKAR CHATTERJEE, IAS

04.05.2001 to 30.04.2004

10.

Dr. ATINDRA SEN, IAS

17.03.2005 to 12.08.2005

11.

Prof. T.C.A. ANANT

01.02.2006 to 27.01.2009

12.

Prof. RAMESH DADHICH

16.03.2012 to 31.08.2015

Latest Scheme